Rules and Referees

The UWR Rules and Referees are managed by one or more Commission Members and the Chief Referee.

The UWR Commission appoints one or more Committee Members plus a Chief Referee, for each election period of 4 years, to manage the Rules and Referees. The Chief Referee needs to be an International UWR Referee but not necessarily part of the UWR Commission.

Their responsibilities are to:

  • define the UWR Rules change procedure and manage regular updates of the UWR Rules
  • ensure collaboration with the National Chief Referees/Referee Contact persons
  • define the procedure and manage Candidates for International Referee and
  • create, organize and coordinate international referee courses, seminars and other educational programs.

The Chief Referee is also responsible to:

  • retire International Referees
  • approve new International Referees
  • select International Referees to the CMAS UWR Championships.

Related Documents

Members

AUT
GLOCK Robert
GLOCK Robert
Commission Rules and Referees
ID: 043-82
Phone: +43 6764444400
RGLOCK@plantersclub.com
SWE
TITO de MORAIS Manuel
TITO de MORAIS Manuel
UWR Chief Referee
ID: 046-66
Phone: +46 723765486
Manuel@KajMan.nu

International Referees

TUR
BAŞGÜL Serkan
BAŞGÜL Serkan
ID: 090-85
Phone: +90 5064599449
serkanbasgul08@gmail.com
COL
COLORADO Juliana
COLORADO Juliana
ID: 057-87
juliana.pin@gmail.com
CZE
HAVRÁNEK Pavel
HAVRÁNEK Pavel
ID: 420-79
Phone: +420 724274390
jose.ba@seznam.cz
DEN
JEPPESEN Tommie
JEPPESEN Tommie
ID: 045-77
Phone: +45 60801102
tommiejep@gmail.com
FIN
LINDELL Janne
LINDELL Janne
ID: 358-68
Phone: +358 50 591 9352
janne.lindell@luukku.com
SWE
LINDMAN Kajsa
LINDMAN Kajsa
ID: 046-30
Phone: +46 767602546
Kajsa@KajMan.nu
GER
LÜDKE Birgit
LÜDKE Birgit
ID: 049-80
Phone: +49 170 8988146
b.luedke@gmx.de
DEN
MØRK Thomas
MØRK Thomas
ID: 045-65
Phone: +45 26 19 19 51
t.dark@live.dk
FIN
MUTTA Jyrki
MUTTA Jyrki
ID: 358-67
Phone: +358 50 354 1464
jyrki.mutta@riihimaki.fi
DEN
OLSSON Lars
OLSSON Lars
ID: 045-64
Phone: +45 22 12 34 55
dykkerlars@gmail.com
GER
ROBINSON Bob
ROBINSON Bob
ID: 049-74
Phone: + 49 171 9924387
bobrobinson@web.de
COL
SEPÚLVEDA Horus
SEPÚLVEDA Horus
ID: 057-86
Phone: +573006651010
horushasga@gmail.com
SWE
SUNDKVIST Sten-Åke
SUNDKVIST Sten-Åke
ID: 046-60
Phone: +46 70 5642041
sas@vgy.se
NOR
TÅSÅSEN Øyvind
TÅSÅSEN Øyvind
ID: 047-63
Phone: +47 99 12 25 60
oyvind@tasasen.no
NOR
TENNEFOSS Petter
TENNEFOSS Petter
ID: 047-78
Phone: + 47 95 73 11 76
petter.tennefoss@gmail.com
NOR
THRONDSEN Kai
THRONDSEN Kai
ID: 047-33
Phone: +47 92806145
kai.throndsen@hotmail.com
SWE
TITO de MORAIS Rafael
TITO de MORAIS Rafael
ID: 046-70
Phone: +46 7 39605337
rafaelt@comhem.se
SUI
VETTER Marcel
VETTER Marcel
ID: 041-76
Phone: +41 78 607 7101
marcel.vetter@gmx.ch
COL
ZULUAGA REYNA Luis
ZULUAGA REYNA Luis
ID: 057-81
Phone: +57 315 799 9099
luzul@hotmail.com