2nd Lignano Sabbiadoro Trophy, Finswimming (2° Round)

finswimming 19th - 21st Mar 2010 Lignano Sabbiadoro (UD), ITA

This competition was a success:

Many team and many swimmers, 13 country, 52 clubs and 381 swimmers.
The timing during the competition was a example for many organization, not loosing time, the same reflection for the ceremony… « Like a concerrt ! »

So I can tell with pleasure that the organization was nice and bigger.
The working of the principal judge Valter Gerbi, Stefano Manzi and the team was very professional.
These place, sport village Lignano Sabbiadoro, can organize another international competition, like it was proposed by the President, Carlo Allegrini, from Italian finswimming commission of FIPSAS.

Dominique André

world record was broken by Michal Rubacek on 200 m Bi Fins by a fantastic time of  1’ 36” 54.

 

 

 

Final results

Day
Category
Distance
Type
20/03/10
apnea
50 m
senior man
20/03/10
apnea
50 m
senior woman
20/03/10
apnea
50 m
junior man
20/03/10
apnea
50 m
junior woman
20/03/10
bifins
50 m
senior woman
20/03/10
bifins
50 m
junior man
20/03/10
bifins
50 m
junior woman
20/03/10
bifins
50 m
senior man
20/03/10
immersion
100 m
junior woman
20/03/10
immersion
100 m
senior man
20/03/10
immersion
100 m
senior woman
20/03/10
immersion
100 m
junior man
20/03/10
surface
200 m
junior man
20/03/10
surface
200 m
junior woman
20/03/10
surface
200 m
senior man
20/03/10
surface
200 m
senior woman
20/03/10
surface
800 m
senior woman
20/03/10
surface
800 m
junior man
20/03/10
surface
800 m
junior woman
20/03/10
surface
800 m
senior man
21/03/10
bifins
100 m
senior man
21/03/10
bifins
100 m
senior woman
21/03/10
bifins
100 m
junior man
21/03/10
bifins
100 m
junior woman
21/03/10
bifins
200 m
junior woman
21/03/10
bifins
200 m
senior man
21/03/10
bifins
200 m
senior woman
21/03/10
bifins
200 m
junior man
21/03/10
relay
4 x 100 m
senior man
21/03/10
relay
4 x 100 m
senior woman
21/03/10
relay
4 x 100 m
junior man
21/03/10
relay
4 x 100 m
junior woman
21/03/10
surface
50 m
junior man
21/03/10
surface
50 m
junior woman
21/03/10
surface
50 m
senior man
21/03/10
surface
50 m
senior woman
21/03/10
surface
100 m
senior woman
21/03/10
surface
100 m
junior man
21/03/10
surface
100 m
junior woman
21/03/10
surface
100 m
senior man
21/03/10
surface
400 m
junior man
21/03/10
surface
400 m
junior woman
21/03/10
surface
400 m
senior man
21/03/10
surface
400 m
senior woman

Related Documents

18.08.2010 Results
25.01.2010 Rules
25.01.2010 Engagement Form

Share this event with your friends