World Cup - Golden Final

finswimming 21st - 24th Oct 2010 Aix En Provence, FRA

Golden FINALE 5th World Cup finswimming 2010 AIX EN PROVENCE

After having organized one round in February 2009, the club of Aix In Provence had in charge the organization of the finale the 2010 October 23rd and 24th.

Like all the rounds of 2010, the number of participants was important. 58 clubs and 16 countries had made travel. 358 swimmers took 1021 departures. This competition took place in the presence of Xavier DURAN SOLER, president of the sport committee CMAS, Michel GAUNARD president CMAS finswimming commission and members of the BOD, Shunji YOSHIZAWA, Natalia GRETCHIKHINA. M LIU GANG, president of Chinese Underwater Federation was also present.

After the competition took place the awarding ceremonies of the 5th world cup 2010 with the presence of Mr Rene CAVALLO, president of the region Provence and representative Jean Louis BLANCHARD, president of the FFESSM.

Here the summary of the classifications:

Clubs        
1 URAL TEAM   RUS 5551 points
2 POLICE CLUB -EGYPT   EGY 4570 points
3 TEAM.47-SKF81 S.-PETERSBURG   RUS 3181 points
Boys        
1 OLEKSANDR ODYNOKOV DARNITSA X303 UKR 427 points
2 MATEJ OBSIVAC LAGUNA NOVY JICIN CZE 422 points
3 OLDRICH PELESKA UHLOMOST-SPORT MOST CZE 415 points
Girls        
1 ANASTASIYA GRANOVA URAL TEAM RUS 434 points
2 IVANA HANAKOVA  KVS CARETA ZVOLEN SVK 422 points
3 DARYA DREGER URAL TEAM RUS 414 points
Men        
1 PAVEL KABANOV NOVOSIBIRSK - ROSTO RUS 450 points
2 ALEXEY STEPANOV FPS KRASNOYARSKIY REGION RUS  442 points
3 ROMAN MALENTIN NOVOSIBIRSK ROSTO RUS 418 points
Women        
1 LINA PLESKYTE KAUNAS SWIMMING SCHOOL LTU 430 points 
2 YANA KASIMOVA TEAM.47-SKF81 S.-PETERSBURG RUS 413 points
3 SANDRA PILZ SC DHFK LEIPZIG (TEAM SACHSEN) GER 395 points

Final results

Day
Category
Distance
Type
23/10/10
apnea
50 m
senior man
23/10/10
apnea
50 m
senior woman
23/10/10
apnea
50 m
junior man
23/10/10
apnea
50 m
junior woman
23/10/10
bifins
50 m
junior man
23/10/10
bifins
50 m
junior woman
23/10/10
bifins
50 m
senior man
23/10/10
bifins
50 m
senior woman
23/10/10
immersion
100 m
senior woman
23/10/10
immersion
100 m
junior man
23/10/10
immersion
100 m
junior woman
23/10/10
immersion
100 m
senior man
23/10/10
surface
200 m
junior woman
23/10/10
surface
200 m
senior man
23/10/10
surface
200 m
senior woman
23/10/10
surface
200 m
junior man
23/10/10
surface
800 m
senior woman
23/10/10
surface
800 m
junior man
23/10/10
surface
800 m
junior woman
23/10/10
surface
800 m
senior man
24/10/10
bifins
100 m
junior woman
24/10/10
bifins
100 m
senior man
24/10/10
bifins
100 m
senior woman
24/10/10
bifins
100 m
junior man
24/10/10
bifins
200 m
junior woman
24/10/10
bifins
200 m
senior man
24/10/10
bifins
200 m
senior woman
24/10/10
bifins
200 m
junior man
24/10/10
relay
4 x 100 m
senior man
24/10/10
relay
4 x 100 m
senior woman
24/10/10
relay
4 x 100 m
junior man
24/10/10
relay
4 x 100 m
junior woman
24/10/10
surface
50 m
junior man
24/10/10
surface
50 m
junior woman
24/10/10
surface
50 m
senior man
24/10/10
surface
50 m
senior woman
24/10/10
surface
100 m
junior man
24/10/10
surface
100 m
junior woman
24/10/10
surface
100 m
senior man
24/10/10
surface
100 m
senior woman
24/10/10
surface
400 m
senior man
24/10/10
surface
400 m
senior woman
24/10/10
surface
400 m
junior man
24/10/10
surface
400 m
junior woman

Related Documents

Share this event with your friends